Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
View analytic
EA

Elizabeth Argyle

Living Coast Discovery Center
Educator
VB

Valentyna Banner

San Diego Global Vision Acdaemy
Elementary Educators
EB

Erika Bjorkquist

I Love A Clean San Diego
Education Coordinator
KB

Karen Bowers

Grossmont Union High School District
Monte Vista Science Department Chair
MB

Melanie Brown

Sweetwater Union High School District
Curriculum Specialist
BC

Brendan Casey

AUSD
Science Instructor
JC

Jacques Chirazi

Bomimicry San Diego
Bioomimicry Educator
JC

Jennifer Chranowski

O'Farrell Charter Schools
Science Department Chair/Teacher
avatar for Jewyl Clarke

Jewyl Clarke

Regional Pathways SB1070 (Grossmont College)
Medical Chemistry Teacher
CC

Chelsea Cochrane

Sally Ride Science
Teacher in Residence
AC

Andrea Cook

Center for Sustainable Energy
Senior Manager, Education
JF

Josie Fox

San Diego Zoo Global
Research Associate
IF

Igor Fridman

Quantum Applied Science and Research, Inc.
Research Scientist
TF

Tara Fuad

San Elijo Lagoon Conservancy
Education Director
TG

Taylor Good

San Diego Audobon Society
Naturalist
KH

Kelli Ham

UCLA Biomedical Library/National Network of Libraries of Medicine
Consumer Health and Technology Coordinator
KH

Katharine Havert

The Redlands Conservancy
Outdoor/Environmental Educator
CJ

Chantel Jimenez

US Fish and Wildlife Service
Environmental Educator
KK

Kari Koch

SDCOE
Noyce for NGSS
KK

Kimberly Kutina

San Diego Zoo Institute for Conservation Research
Senior Research Associate
SL

Sandra Lebron

San Diego Coastkeeper
Education Coordinator
SG

Shelley Glenn Lee

High Tech High-Elementary School
Science Teacher
OL

Ota Lutz

NASA/JPL
Education Specialist
KM

Kris Mooney

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center
Director of Education
BN

Binh Ngo

Francis Parker School
Science Teacher
LP

Liz Paegel

San Diego Children and Nature Collaborative
Nature Educator
SP

Stephenie Parker

Just A Teacher Consulting
Certified Trainer of Teachers
GP

Galen Pickett

CSU Long Beach
Professor
RP

Rachel Poland

SDCOE
leadership
JP

Jeremiah Potter

SDCOE
leadershippresenter
LR

Linda Rasmussen

Highland Ranch Elementary School
Teacher
CR

Cara Ratner

San Diego Archaeological Center
Education Program Director
MR

Maggie Reinbold

San Diego Zoo Institute for Conservation Research
Associate Director of Conservation Education
NR

Norrie Robbinis

San Diego State University
Adjunct Professor
CR

Colleen Robinson

SDCOE
leadership
SR

Steve Rodecker

Sweetwater Union High School District
Science Specialist
GS

Gina Saclauso-Caro

Chula Vista Middle School, Sweetwater UHSD
Department Head, Science
ES

Eileen Salsman

ExploreLearning
Account Executive
SS

Su Scott

Rincon Middle school
science teacher
JS

Jodye Selco

Cal Poly Pomona
Professor
DR

Dr. Richard Somervillle

Scripps Institute of Oceanography
JS

John Spiegel

SDCOE
County Science Coordinator
MT

Martin Teachworth

La Jolla High School
Physics Teacher
AM

Anne Marie Tipton

Tijuana River National Estuarine Research Reserve
Education Coordinator
TT

Tina Tom

Chula Vista Middle School/Sweetwater Union High school district
Teacher/ School Technology Specialist
CT

Clayton Tschudy

Water Conservation Garden
Horticulture Director
JW

Judy Weber

Population Connection
Educational Consultant
DW

Don Whisman

San Diego Unified School District
Science/ STEM Program Manager
DW

Doretta Winkelman

San Diego Natural History Museum
Director of Binational Education
LW

Lenelle Wylie

SDCOE
leadershippresenter